German Shepherd Dog at Kennels von Lotta
German Sieger Show 2006, Oberhausen

Click here to see Sieger Show 2006 pictures    
So who is the Best Producer Today?

At times, we tend to exclude one or another producer from our “gene pool of choice” due to some extraneous reason (a rumor, seeing one bad puppy, general personal impression, or even disliking the owner, etc). I hope that these tables can help us take a fresh look at some of the top stud dogs of today and perhaps to take a closer look at one dog or another, and possibly even reconsider our opinion – to better or worse.

There were 25 progeny groups presented at the 2006 Sieger Show in Oberhausen, Germany. For each group, I calculated the percentage of progeny that was rated in the top 30, top 50, and that were placed farther back than the first 100 dogs.

When making these calculations, I did not take into account progeny shown in HGH Classes (Herding Classes) because the number of dogs entered into these classes is much smaller, thus making it useless for our purposes of determining the percentage of top 30, etc. The best, most promising results are highlighted in orange, and the worst – in green.

The show ratings of the progeny are just one variable to think about when choosing the best mate for our dogs, or when choosing a sire for our future puppy. Such criteria as character and drive, hip and elbow ratings, and general suitability of the bloodlines should also be taken into consideration, and sometimes even given a priority.

These stud dogs received a show rating at the Sieger Show 2006:
Show Rating Name Father's Name Number of Progeny % in top 30 % in top 50 % over 100
VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos Quantum von Arminius 45 48.9% 55.6% 28.9%
VA2 Quantum von Arminius Dux della Valcuvia 22 18.2% 31.8% 36.4%
VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab Yasko vom Farbenspiel 50 12.0% 28.0% 38.0%
VA4 Pakros d'Ulmental Bax von der Luisenstraße 24 29.2% 50.0% 20.8%
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores Hill vom Farbenspiel 27 29.6% 40.7% 25.9%
VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg Uran vom Moorbeck 15 6.7% 20.0% 60.0%
V1 Bravos vom Steffen Haus Esko vom Dänischen Hof 24 12.5% 12.5% 66.7%
V2 Janos von der Noriswand Yasko vom Farbenspiel 11 27.3% 45.5% 27.3%
V4 Lorenzo von Isidora Drago von Pallas Athene 11 9.1% 9.1% 63.6%
V6 Idol vom Holtkämper Hof Yak vom Frankengold 17 11.8% 29.4% 52.9%
V8 Dux v. Jabora Maffay von Arminius 14 0.0% 0.0% 50.0%
V13 Xaro d'Ulmental Whisky vom Bierstadter Hof 10 0.0% 20.0% 30.0%
V18 Karat's Ulk Ghandi von Arlett 20 5.0% 20.0% 45.0%
V23 Waiko di Casa Massarelli Zycco von Arminius 15 6.7% 20.0% 46.7%

These stud dogs did not receive a show rating at the Sieger Show 2006 or were not shown:
Show Rating Name Father's Name Number of Progeny % in top 30 % in top 50 % over 100
VA2 Hill vom Farbenspiel Huppy von Arlett 15 26.7% 53.3% 0.0%
VA7 Ghandi von Arlett Ursus von Batu 19 31.6% 47.4% 10.5%
VA7 Marko della Valcuvia Dux della Valcuvia 14 35.7% 57.1% 7.1%
VA9 Nando vom Gollerweiher Yello vom St.-Michaels-Berg 17 5.9% 11.8% 47.1%
V1 Karat's Yoker Ursus von Batu 17 41.2% 52.9% 29.4%
V2 Ken vom Elzmündungsraum Solo von Frutteto 16 18.8% 31.3% 37.5%
V5 Lauser vom Emkendorfer Park Wallace aus Agrigento 14 14.3% 21.4% 42.9%
V10 Flipp von Arlett Ghandi von Arlett 13 15.4% 38.5% 38.5%
SG1 Quentin Karanberg Yasko vom Farbenspiel 12 0.0% 16.7% 33.3%
SG2 Nicos vom Leithawald Yasko vom Farbenspiel 17 35.3% 47.1% 11.8%
SG11 Hannibal vom Stieglerhof Hill vom Farbenspiel 21 14.3% 33.3% 42.9%


German Sieger Show 2006 results:

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden (Working Class Males):
VA1 - Zamp vom Thermodos (Quantum von Arminius x Ute vom Thermodos)
VA2 - Quantum von Arminius (Dux della Valcuvia x Only vom Wutachtal)
VA3 - Orbit vom Hühnegrab (Yasko vom Farbenspiel x Pirie vom Haus Dexel)
VA4 - Pakros d’Ulmental (Bax von der Luisenstrasse x Karma vom Ochsentor)
VA5 - Dux de Cuatro Flores (Hill vom Farbenspiel x Lina von Arminius)
VA6 - Quenn vom Löher Weg (Uran vom Moorbeck x Elsa vom Kuckucksland)
VA7 - Odin vom Holtkämper Hof (Yak vom Frankengold x Riska vom Holtkämper See)
VA8 - Vegas du Haut Mansard (Pakros d`Ulmental x Rangoon du Haut Mansard)
V 1 - Bravos vom Steffen Haus (Esko vom Dänischen Hof x Holly von der Maleiche)
V 2 - Janos von der Noriswand (Yasko vom Farbenspiel x Rimona von der Noriswand)
V 3 - Quantum Fiemereck (Rocky vom Haus Tepferd x Rabea vom Fiemereck)
V 4 - Lorenzo von Isidora (Drago von Pallas Athene x Dorina von Isidora)
V 5 - Yimmy van Contra (Larus von Batu x Leah van Contra)
V 6 - Idol vom Holtkämper Hof (Yak vom Frankengold x Lea vom Holtkämper See)
V 7 - Nando della Valcuvia (Wallace aus Agrigento x Raissa degli Arvali)
V 8 - Dux von Jabora (Maffay von Arminius x Kelsey v. Jabora)
V 9 - Winner vom Assaut (Quantum von Arminius x Pat vom Assaut)
V 10 - Yanox von Bad-Boll (Larus von Batu x Eska von der Bildeiche)
V 11 - Bob von der Grafenburg (Ost) (Dux della Valcuvia x Conda vom Wolkenstein)
V 12 - Kalli von der Werther-Mühle (Erasmus van Noort x Dolli von der Werther - Mühle)
V 13 - Xaro d’Ulmental (Whisky vom Bierstadter Hof x Raya d’Ulmenta)
V 14 - Ingodds Agassi (Ghandi von Arlett x Ingodds Nodessa)
V 15 - Negus vom Holtkämper See (Zamp vom Thermodos x Raica vom Holtkämper See)
V 16 - Attila von der Piste Trophe (Yasko vom Farbenspiel x Akira von Sensei)
V 17 - Bazi von der Urbecke (Quando vom Sofienwald x Ertha von der Urbecke)
V 18 - Karat's Ulk (Ghandi von Arlett x Lillskan Never Give Up)
V 19 - Tor di Casa Nobili (Marko della Valcuvia x Dea di Casa Nobili)
V 20 - Tabo vom Zellwaldrand (Hill vom Farbenspiel x Olivia von der Wilhelmswarte)


Gebrauchshundklasse Hündinnen (Working Class Females):
VA1 - Xara vom Agilolfinger (Larus von Batu x Karma vom Ochsentor)
VA2 - Chakira vom Osterberger-Land (Esko vom Dänischen Hof x Saskia vom Osterberger-Land)
VA3 - Yasmin v. Nieuwlandshof (Erik von der Ehrenfeste x Yelena di Fossombrone)
VA4 - Wafa di Casa Cacozza (Marko della Valcuvia x Xonda della Loggia dei Mercanti)
VA5 - Boa von Arline (Yasko vom Farbenspiel x Angie vom Dusrani)
VA6 - Frenzi vom Phönix-See (Lauser vom Emkendorfer Park x Queen vom Phönix-See)
VA7 - Gina vom Aquamarin (Fedor v. Gelingenstrasse x Hanka vom Turkenkopf)
VA8 - Oduscha vom Team Fiemereck (Kliff vom Trollbachtal x Magda vom Fiemereck)
VA9 - Pania dell' Alto Pino (Zamp vom Thermodos x Sally dell' Alto Pino)
V 1 - Yonna vom Hühnegrab (Larus von Batu x Betty vom Hühnegrab)
V 2 - Chiara vom Steffen Haus (Zamp vom Thermodos x Holly von der Maleiche)
V 3 - Boogie vom Ochsentor (Yak vom Frankengold x Feli vom Ochsentor)
V 4 - Lana von der Zenteiche (Stano vom Hasenborn x Xana von der Zenteiche)
V 5 - Quanta v. b. Harten (Bax von der Luisenstrasse x Anta v.b. Harten)
V 6 - Ladriel von Aducht (Stano vom Hasenborn x Orka vom Haus-Fahrig)
V 7 - Fanny di Val del Lambro (Ikarus vom Bad Wäldle x Margot di Casa Beggiato)
V 8 - Benny d' Ulmental (Ghandi von Arlett x Sissi della Real Favorita)
V 9 - Anna vom Lehnhof (Esko vom Dänischen Hof x Evita vom Leinder Land)
V 10 - Delma vom Trompetersprung (Uno vom Trompetersprung x Ronja von der Bottroper Grenze)
V 11 - Trixi vom Schacher (Koran von Aurelius x Elsa von Ornella)
V 12 - Viske vom Klostermoor (Dux della Valcuvia x Dora von der Rheder Ems)
V 13 - Exi av Thorarinn (Raven von der Noriswand x Anna-Donna vom Alten Rittergut)
V 14 - Ulli von Aurelius (Nero vom Nöbachtal x Prisca del Lagorai)
V 15 - Flamme von der Ehrenfeste (Wallace aus Agrigento x Nowena vom Debanttal)
V 16 - Anika van de Herdersfarm (Euro von Media x Nina van de Herdersfarm)
V 17 - Isa dei Profeti (Ansel di San Pierino x Quera di Fossombrone)
V 18 - Vana du Val D'Anzin (Flipp von Arlett x Tabata du Val D’Anzin)
V 19 - Iva vom Starkenburg-Blick (Uran vom Moorbeck x Xitta von Blue-Rose)
V 20 - Dmi v. Santamar (Hill vom Farbenspiel x Nordblick's Lycka)


Junghundklasse Rüden (Young Dog Class males):
SG 1 - Irok Karanberg (Baru von Haus Yü x Rosel Karanberg)
SG 2 - Flipp vom Butjenter Land (Flipp von Arlett x Rieke vom Butjenter Land)
SG 3 - Yumbo von der Bärenschlucht (Zamp vom Thermodos x Nancy vom Zellergrund)
SG 4 - Greif von der Karl-May Höhle (Orbit vom Hühnegrab x Trixi vom Schacher)
SG 5 - Sirio della Real Favorita (Zamp vom Thermodos x Roma vom Holtkämper See)
SG 6 - Cito vom Haus Portofino (Zamp vom Thermodos x Carina vom Wildsteiger Landhaus)
SG 7 - Cody vom Angelbaum (Hannibal vom Stieglerhof x Xenia vom Angelbaum)
SG 8 - Lennox vom Heinrichplatz (Karat's Yoker x Kascha vom Ochsentor)
SG 9 - Xano vom Finkenschlag (Karat's Yoker x Eischa vom Finkenschlag)
SG 10 - Wox von Lentulo (Tim vom Frankengold x Cosma von Lentulo)
SG 11 - Vimo von der Hopfenhalle (Zeppo vom Klebinger Schloß x Chandra von Arline)
SG 12 - Uran von der Wilhelmswarte (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Luci vom Feuermelder)
SG 13 - Chuck del Criale (Waiko di Casa Massarelli x Xena del Criale)
SG 14 - Eloy vom St.-Michaels-Berg (Zamp vom Thermodos x Zora vom St.-Michaels-Berg)
SG 15 - Hawel vom Hawelkaweg (Armin aus Agrigento x Ivett vom Hawelkaweg)
SG 16 - Karat's Fedor (Aiko vom Goldenen Zweig x Karat's Olly)
SG 17 - Aro di Cariddi (Dux della Valcuvia x Asia dell Ambra Selvaggia)
SG 18 - Valdo von den Hugenotten (Arak vom Frankengold x Tami von den Hugenotten)
SG 19 - Matz vom Hühnegrab (Orbit vom Hühnegrab x Tamara vom Hühnegrab)
SG 20 - Hutch von der Noriswand (Janos von der Noriswand x Osaka von der Noriswand)
SG 21 - Joker von Alcudia (Rocco van de Herdersfarm x Ziena vom Hasenborn)
SG 22 - Nebos vom Schloß Weitmar (Quantum von Arminius x Jara vom Schloß Weitmar)
SG 23 - Zamp vom Abtei-Eck (Yasko vom Farbenspiel x Vina vom Abtei-Eck)
SG 24 - Matscho vom Hasenborn (Marko della Valcuvia x Cessna vom Hasenborn)
SG 25 - Fausto von der Jahnhöhe (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Perle von der Janhöhe)


Junghundklasse Hündinnen (Young Dog Class females):
SG 1 - Tiana vom Fichtenschlag (Wilko vom Fichtenschlag x Lufti vom Hühnegrab)
SG 2 - Ronda vom Faustbrunnen (Rocco van de Herdersfarm x Benja vom Silberhals)
SG 3 - Qenni vom Osterberger-Land (Nicos vom Leithawald x Uschka vom Osterberger-Land)
SG 4 - Yelly vom Dreisbachtal (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Tambka vom Dreisbachtal)
SG 5 - Finny von der Jahnhöhe (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Perle von der Janhöhe)
SG 6 - Mandy vom Haus Schwerzel (Levis di Fossombrone x Aila vom Haus Schwerzel)
SG 7 - Urma vom Pendler (Idol vom Holtkämper Hof x Yasmin vom Butjenter Land)
SG 8 - Andra aus Wattenscheid (Hill vom Farbenspiel x Aika vom Sachsenwappen)
SG 9 - Sarah vom Köttersbusch (Pakros d`Ulmental x Romina vom Köttersbusch)
SG 10 - Viva von der Hopfenhalle (Zeppo vom Klebinger Schloß x Chandra von Arline)
SG 11 - Chanel degli Achei (Zamp vom Thermodos x Fenia degli Achei)
SG 12 - Conny vom Haus Portofino (Zamp vom Thermodos x Carina vom Wildsteiger Landhaus)
SG 13 - Espe vom St.-Michaels-Berg (Zamp vom Thermodos x Zora vom St.-Michaels-Berg)
SG 14 - Nannila von der Freiheit Westerholt (Pakros d`Ulmental x Frizi von der Freiheit Westerholt)
SG 15 - Hexe von Dakota (Marko della Valcuvia x Diva vom Saarner Hof)
SG 16 - Elfi vom Wildsteiger Landhaus (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Carin vom Wildsteiger Landhaus)
SG 17 - Juma vom Ochsentor (Pakros d`Ulmental x Ultri vom Ochsentor)
SG 18 - Jojo vom Zellwaldrand (Iso vom Zellwaldrand x Orla vom Feuermelder)
SG 19 - Jazmin Wustenberger-Land (Pakros d`Ulmental x Jenny vom Laacher-Haus)
SG 20 - Illu vom Klostermoor (Richy vom Westervenn x Moni vom Klostermoor)
SG 21 - Kurina von der Urbecke (Zamp vom Thermodos x Ertha von der Urbecke)
SG 22 - Bluebell vom Lärchenhain (Ghandi von Arlett x Quana vom Lärchenhain)
SG 23 - Tarah von der Wilhelmswarte (Marko della Valcuvia x Miki von der Wilhelmswarte)
SG 24 - Ornella von Satyr (Opal Karanberg x Madonna von Satyr)
SG 25 - Zora vom Holtkämper Hof (Carlo vom Holtkämper Hof x Ella vom Meierhof)


Jugendklasse Rüden (Youth Class males):
SG 1 - Wilson von der Schnuckenweide (Hannibal vom Stieglerhof x Ornella von der Schnuckenweide)
SG 2 - Sam von der Grafenburg (Karat's Yoker x Bama von der Grafenburg (Ost))
SG 3 - Yerom vom Haus Salihin (Mark vom Schwalmbergtal x Heksa von der Werther-Mühle)
SG 4 - Look vom Hawelkaweg (Nicos vom Leithawald x Wanda vom Haus Stoppacher)
SG 5 - Ober von Bad-Boll (Giovanni vom Kapellenberg x Aike zum Gigelsfelsen)
SG 6 - Eskan vom Finkenschlag (Nando vom Gollerweiher x Melli vom Ariovist)
SG 7 - Puma vom Baiselsberg (Ken vom Elzmündungsraum x Biene vom Haus Dupont)
SG 8 - Vito von der Piste Trophe (Campino von der Piste Trophe x Copie von der Piste Trophe)
SG 9 - Lasso von der Rieser Perle (Orbit vom Hühnegrab x Enschy vom Leinder Land)
SG 10 - Xadro vom Streek (Orbit von Tronje x Palme vom Streek)
SG 11 - Ritmo von Arlett (Ghandi von Arlett x Wonjia von Aducht)
SG 12 - Xenon vom Quartier Latin (Karat's Yoker x Germany vom Bierstadter Hof)
SG 13 - Xitus vom Murrtal (Karat's Yoker x Ruma del Seprio)
SG 14 - Astana Alfons (Mentos vom Hühnegrab x Fina vom Langenbungert)
SG 15 - Robuk dei Monti della Laga (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Barbie di Ca'San Marco)
SG 16 - Noori von Arminius 2000 (Pakros d`Ulmental x Dana von Arminius 2000)
SG 17 - Tex del Murnighello (Quantum von Arminius x Litz del Murnighello)
SG 18 - Devil vom Angelbaum (Bravos vom Steffen Haus x Ondra vom Angelbaum)
SG 19 - Flash v.d. Zomerdijkslanden (Zamp vom Thermodos x Jacky v.d. Zomerdijkslanden)
SG 20 - Ballou von der Römerau (Ken vom Elzmündungsraum x Anni von der Römerau)
SG 21 - Jumbo di Zenevredo (Janos von der Noriswand x Gilda di Casa Mary)
SG 22 - Lauser vom Schloßgäßchen (Leo aus Agrigento x Fely vom Schloßgäßchen)
SG 23 - Bond von Heraldi (Janos von der Noriswand x Tracy vom Höchstadter Wappen)
SG 24 - Fello v.d. Zomerdijkslanden (Zamp vom Thermodos x Jacky v.d. Zomerdijkslanden)
SG 25 - Wirgo von Baccara (Lorenzo von Isidora x Brenda vom Hawelkaweg)


Jugendklasse Hündinnen (Youth Class females):
SG 1 - Viana vom Fichtenschlag (Nicos vom Leithawald x Zaskia vom Fichtenschlag)
SG 2 - Romina von der Piste Trophe (Attila von der Piste Trophe x Pam von der Piste Trophe)
SG 3 - Vaxi de Intercanina (Timo von der Jahnhöhe x Pischa vom Lärchenhain)
SG 4 - Nadia della Loggia dei Mercanti (Karat's Yoker x Laika della Bella Galiana)
SG 5 - Loga Feetback (Yalk von Sendling x Manta Nivalda)
SG 6 - Despina vom Weinbacher Land (Quenn vom Löher Weg x Brenda vom Weinbacher Land)
SG 7 - Tessa vom Bergmannsland (Campino von der Piste Trophe x Dolce-Vita Veracruz)
SG 8 - Perle vom Baiselsberg (Ken vom Elzmündungsraum x Biene vom Haus Dupont)
SG 9 - Necke von Bad-Boll (Orbit vom Hühnegrab x Cesna vom Bad Wäldle)
SG 10 - Orka von der Freiheit Westerholt (Dux de Cuatro Flores x Greta von der Freiheit Westerholt)
SG 11 - Gwendy aus Agrigento (Leo aus Agrigento x Gwendy von der Vallendarer Höhe)
SG 12 - Lana v. Bellissimo (Orbit vom Hühnegrab x Randa von Oxsalis)
SG 13 - Karma von der Noriswand (Bravos vom Steffen Haus x Carina vom Wildsteiger Landhaus)
SG 14 - Celin vom Suentelstein (Nicos vom Leithawald x Rimini vom Suentelstein)
SG 15 - Quena vom Haus Malle (Larus von Batu x Osanna von der Ehrenfeste)
SG 16 - Biene vom Valtenberg (Orpheus von der Kräutewiese x Abby vom Schmetterholz)
SG 17 - Yola de al Malaki (Karat's Yoker x Pepsi de al Malaki)
SG 18 - Daphne vom Elzmündungsraum (Zamp vom Thermodos x Xantia vom Elzmündungsraum)
SG 19 - Pola von der Zenteiche (Hannibal vom Stieglerhof x Donna von der Zenteiche)
SG 20 - Sissy von der Schanzlache (Arro Delori x Mascha Karanberg)
SG 21 - Alisha vom Eichenplatz (Zamp vom Thermodos x Daggi de Cuatro Flores)
SG 22 - Lea d' Ulmental (Parko d`Ulmental x Benny d`Ulmental)
SG 23 - Dixi di Casa Massarelli (Waiko di Casa Massarelli x Alke)
SG 24 - Annabell zur Medbacher Mühle (Bravos vom Steffen Haus x Pamy vom Otterius)
SG 25 - Zarali vom Ritterberg (Zamp vom Thermodos x Blana vom Hasenborn)


Copyright 2007. For information on making use of this article see Terms and Conditions

Home    ::    Our Stud    ::    Females    ::    Puppies    ::    Older Puppies    ::    Imported Puppies    ::    Available    ::    Gallery    ::    Articles
This website was created by MiracleStudio.ru All rights reserved.
Content Copyright 2008-2009 © Kennels von Lotta. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions