Nemka vom Alpenhof
VA7 Marko della Valcuvia ProgenyGerman Sieger Show picture galleries

The Sieger show (Bundessieger-Zuchtschau) is a spectacular event where about 3000 German Shepherd compete annually. It is the culmination of a year of hard work for breeders, trainers, handlers, and their families in the effort to create that perfect German Shepherd Dog.

Below are some pictures from the recent German Sieger Shows where bitework, progeny groups, and final ring competition are shown. Click on a picture for larger view.

more about 2008 Sieger Show
more about 2007 Sieger Show
more about 2006 Sieger Show
more about 2005 Sieger Show
German Sieger Show 2008, Aachen Pictures
EZ Olaf degli Achei (VA Dux de Cuatro Flores son) EZ Bruno von Vierhundert Hertz VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie Very slippery! V13 Ober von Bad-Boll V87 Bax dei Vichinghi SG1 Shicco von der Freiheit Westerholt Top 18-24 females
Working class females VA5 Chanel degli Achei and VA6 Schiwa vom Osterberger-Land VA7 Ussi von Pallas Athene VA1 Lana von der Zenteiche ?, VA5 Chanel degli Achei, VA6 Schiwa vom Osterberger-Land, and VA7 Ussi von Pallas Athene VA8 Lea d' Ulmental VA9 Tiana vom Fichtenschlag V4 Nannila von der Freiheit Westerholt, V3 Tarah von der Wilhelmswarte, and V5 Dara vom Murrtal V14 Nene vom Hasenborn V18 Tendrina de la Ferme Malgre L'eau
V18 Tendrina de la Ferme Malgre L'eau and V19 Ziegerkamp Arwen VA12 Biene vom Valtenberg Top bitework performance females VA2 Zambia vom Milewo VA8 Lea d' Ulmental VA females on the podium Kennel groups von der Bastillie kennel group VA2 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof V56 Nirk von der Werther-Mühle
V36 Drago vom Langenbungert V41 Faxo vom Fichtenschlag V45 Pegasus von Aducht V47 Nick vom Altpörtel Top working class males VA1 Vegas du Haut Mansard VA5 Ingodds Agassi VA1 Vegas du Haut Mansard VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie V9 Clinten vom Holtkämper See and V10 Wirgo von Baccara
V4 Panjo vom Kirschental V11 Digger vom Elzmündungstraum V27 Balko vom Gleisenauer and V21 Arex vom Herbramer-Wald Top working performance males on the podium VA2 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof VA4 Ilbo vom Holtkämper See VA5 Ingodds Agassi VA8 Quantum vom Fiemereck VA9 Furbo degli Achei Zamp vom Thermodos

German Sieger Show 2007, Braunschweig Pictures
Sieger Show 2007 bitework males Sieger Show 2007 bitework males V6 Bazi von der Urbecke V6 Bazi von der Urbecke Sieger Show 2007 bitework males V148 Amigo von der Holzinger Au Sieger Show 2007 bitework males V2 Aron della Terra dei Forti Sieger Show 2007 bitework males V79 Riccor von Salerno
VA3 Dux de Cuatro Flores V8 Djenges Kahn v. Sante's Home Atze vom Lamorak Sieger Show 2007 bitework males V147 Javir vom Talka Marda Projeny groups Idol vom Holtkaemper Hof V67 Jesse-James von Dacota SG21 Victor vom Zellwaldrand SG21 Victor vom Zellwaldrand
SG21 Victor vom Zellwaldrand SG3 Tyson vom Koettersbusch SG2 Sony vom Heinrichplatz SG1 Godalis Tino 18-24 months males SG1 Ronja vom Haus Burow 18-24 months females Top three 18-24 months females V55 Bibi vom Kirchturm VA2 Pina dell' Alto Pino
VA1 Gina vom Aquamarin and VA2 Pania dell' Alto Pino V8 Daphne vom Elzmuendungstraum Working line males in the first ring V34 Yukon von der Bastillie VA5 Orbit vom Hühnegrab Stadium working class males V6 Bazi von der Urbecke working class males VA1 Pakros d'Ulmental

German Sieger Show 2006, Oberhausen Pictures
Welcome to The Bundessieger-zuhtschau 2006 in Oberhausen! Quay vom Haus Pürkner - a working line GSD. VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos courage test V92 Kastor vom Holtkämper Hof Not enough courage V22 Tiras vom Roten Feld VA7 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof VA7 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof V42 Mentos vom Hühnegrab
Nice! V95 Mark Splitberg V18 Karat's Ulk VA5 Dux de Quatro Flores - nice! VA5 Dux de Quatro Flores VA5 Dux de Quatro Flores Nice job VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg V5 Yimmy v. Contra I can do it much better!
Nando vom Gollerweiher daughter V6 Idol vom Holtkämper Hof V6 Idol vom Holtkämper Hof son SG8 Lennox vom Heinrichplatz (Karat's Yoker son) VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg progeny V1 Bravos vom Steffen Haus VA4 Pakros d'Ulmental VA8 Vegas du Haut Mansard VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores progeny group SG46 Ray vom Fichtenschlag (VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores son)
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores daughter VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos V24 Naxos vom Holtämper See (VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos son) VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos son SG67 Natz vom Land Mecklenburg (VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores son) VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab daughter VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos son VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores daughter
SV-mobile VA female VA7 Gina vom Aquamarin VA2 Quantum von Arminius leading the working class males VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg VA8 Vegas du Haut Mansard VA7 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof and VA8 Vegas du Haut Mansard V8 Dux von Jabora Working Class male V7 Nando della Valcuvia

German Sieger Show 2005, Ulm Pictures
Neno vom Farbenspiel (VA2 Hill vom Farbenspiel son) Zippo von der Westfalenmetropole (Ghandi von Arlet son) did not pass because of lack of control. Pascha vom Zellwaldrand (2xVA1 Larus von Batu son) SG16 Yanox von Bad-Boll (2xVA1 Larus von Batu son) 2xVA1 Larus von Batu progeny SG2 Yenno vom Huhnegrab (2xVA1 Larus von Batu son) 2xVA3 Erasmus van Noort 2xVA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel son 2xVA1 Larus von Batu V4 (BSZS 2005) Janos von der Noriswand (2xVA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel son
2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel progeny Quentin Karanberg (2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel son) 2 x VA3 Erasmus van Noort 2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel daughter Yak vom Frankengold progeny group Uli von der Bruckneralle (Yak vom Frankengold son) SG18 Bijou vom Freese Land and SG100 Uli von der Bruckneralle (Yak vom Frankengold sons) Miro von der Magistrale (Yak vom Frankengold son) Ghandi von Arlett Flipp fon Arlett
Karat's Ulk SG65 Ipps vom Nordlandzwinger (Ghandi von Arlett son) Ghandi von Arlett daughter V49 Gildewangen's Jaz Victor (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son) V49 Gildewangen's Jaz Victor (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son) VA3 Erasmus son V24 Kalli von der Werther-Mühle (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son) V49 Gildewangen's Jaz Victor (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son) V24 Kalli von der Werther-Mühle (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son) VA2 Quantum von Arminius progeny group
Working Classes SG1 Vegas du Haut Mansard SG7 Kenzo von der Grafenburg Ost Working Class females led by VA1 Tabata du Val d'Anzin Working Class females Working Class females Working Class females The best five females led by VA1 Tabata at the end of the class Spectators
VA1 Larus von Batu leading the Working Class males VA3 Erasmus and VA2 Quantum follow V33 Cafu de Caraby - Yak vom Frankengold son VA6 Dux de Quatro Flores followed by VA5 Zamp vom Thermodos Zamp, Quenn, and Nando Presse VA6 Dux de Quatro Flores Zamp, Quenn, and Nando VA9 Nando vom Gollerweiher followed by VA Karat's Yoker V3 Bravos vom Steffen Haus and V4 Janos von der Noriswand

German Shepherd Sieger Show Pictures:

Sieger Show 2008, Aachen pictures

EZ Olaf degli Achei (VA Dux de Cuatro Flores son)
EZ Bruno von Vierhundert Hertz
VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie
VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie
VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie
Very slippery!
V13 Ober Bad-Boll
V87 Bax dei Vichinghi
SG1 Shicco von der Freiheit Westerholt
Top 18-24 females
Working class females
VA5 Chanel degli Achei
VA7 Ussi von Pallas Athene
VA1 Lana von der Zenteiche
?, VA5 Chanel degli Achei, VA6 Schiwa vom Osterberger-Land, and VA7 Ussi von Pallas Athene
VA8 Lea d' Ulmental
VA9 Tiana vom Fichtenschlag
V4 Nannila von der Freiheit Westerholt, V3 Tarah von der Wilhelmswarte, and V5 Dara vom Murrtal
V14 Nene vom Hasenborn
V18 Tendrina de la Ferme Malgre L'eau
V18 Tendrina de la Ferme Malgre L'eau and V19 Ziegerkamp Arwen
VA12 Biene vom Valtenberg
Top bitework performance females
VA2 Zambia vom Milewo
VA8 Lea d' Ulmental
VA females on the podium
kennel groups
von der Bastillie kennel group
VA2 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof
V56 Nirk von der Werther-Mühle
V36 Drago vom Langenbungert
V41 Faxo vom Fichtenschlag
V45 Pegasus von Aducht
V47 Nick vom Altpörtel
Top working class males
VA1 Vegas du Haut Mansard
VA5 Ingodds Agassi
VA1 Vegas du Haut Mansard
VA7 Yukon von der Bastillie
V9 Clinten vom Holtkämper See and V10 Wirgo von Baccara
V4 Panjo vom Kirschental
V11 Digger vom Elzmündungstraum
V27 Balko vom Gleisenauer and V21 Arex vom Herbramer-Wald
Top working performance males on the podium
VA2 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof
VA4 Ilbo vom Holtkämper See
VA5 Ingodds Agassi
VA8 Quantum vom Fiemereck
VA9 Furbo degli Achei
Zamp vom Thermodos

Sieger Show 2007, Braunschweig pictures

Sieger Show 2007 bitework males
Sieger Show 2007 bitework males
V6 Bazi von der Urbecke
V6 Bazi von der Urbecke
Sieger Show 2007 bitework males
V148 Amigo von der Holzinger Au
Sieger Show 2007 bitework males
V2 Aron della Terra dei Forti
Sieger Show 2007 bitework males
V79 Riccor von Salerno
VA3 Dux de Cuatro Flores
V8 Djenges Kahn v. Sante's Home
Atze vom Lamorak
Sieger Show 2007 bitework males
V147 Javir vom Talka Marda
Progeny groups
Idol vom Holtkaemper Hof
V67 Jesse-James von Dacota
SG21 Victor vom Zellwaldrand
SG21 Victor vom Zellwaldrand
SG21 Victor vom Zellwaldrand
SG3 Tyson vom Koettersbusch
SG2 Sony vom Heinrichplatz
SG1 Godalis Tino
18-24 months males
SG1 Ronja vom Haus Burow
18-24 months females
Top three 18-24 months females
V55 Bibi vom Kirchturm
VA2 Pania dell' Alto Pino
VA1 Gina vom Aquamarin and VA2 Pania dell' Alto Pino
V8 Daphne vom Elzüendungstraum
Working line males in the first ring
V34 Yukon von der Bastillie
VA5 Orbit vom Hühnegrab
Stadium
Working Class males
V6 Bazi von der Urbecke
Working Class males
VA1 Pakros d'Ulmental

Sieger Show 2006, Oberhausen pictures

Welcome to The Bundessieger-zuhtschau 2006 in Oberhausen!
Quay vom Haus Pürkner - a working line GSD
VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos
Courage test
V92 Kastor vom Holtkämper Hof
Not enough courage
V22 Tiras vom Roten Feld
VA7 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof
VA7 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof
V42 Mentos vom Hühnegrab
Nice!
V95 Mark Splitberg
V18 Karat's Ulk
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores - nice!
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores
Nice Job
VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg
V5 Yimmy v. Contra
I can do it much better!
Nando vom Gollerweiher daughter
V6 Idol vom Holtkämper Hof
V6 Idol vom Holtkämper Hof son
SG8 Lennox vom Heinrichplatz (Karat's Yoker son)
VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg progeny
V1 Bravos vom Steffen Haus
VA4 Pakros d'Ulmental
VA8 Vegas du Haut Mansard
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores progeny group
SG46 Ray vom Fichtenschlag (VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores son)
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores daughter
VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos
V24 Naxos vom Holtämper See (VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos son)
VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos son
SG67 Natz vom Land Mecklenburg (VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores son)
VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab
VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab
VA3 Orbit vom Hühnegrab daughter
VA1 Zamp vom Thermodos son
VA5 Dux de Cuatro Flores daughter
SV-Mobile
VA female
VA7 Gina vom Aquamarin
VA2 Quantum von Arminius leading the working class males
VA6 Quenn vom Löher Weg
VA8 Vegas du Haut Mansard
VA7 Odin vom Holtkämper Hof and VA8 Vegas du Haut Mansard
V8 Dux von Jabora
Working Class male
V7 Nando della Valcuvia

German Sieger Show 2005, Ulm Pictures

Neno vom Farbenspiel (VA2 Hill vom Farbenspiel son)
Zippo von der Westfalenmetropole (Ghandi von Arlet son) did not pass because of lack of control
Pascha vom Zellwaldrand (2xVA1 Larus von Batu son)
SG16 Yanox von Bad-Boll (2xVA1 Larus von Batu son)
2 x VA1 Larus von Batu progeny
SG2 Yenno vom Huhnegrab (2xVA1 Larus von Batu son)
2 x VA3 Erasmus van Noort
2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel son
2 x VA1 Larus von Batu
V4 (BSZS 2005) Janos von der Noriswand (2xVA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel son)
2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel progeny
Quentin Karanberg (2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel son)
2 x VA3 Erasmus van Noort
2 x VA1 Yasko vom Farbenspiel daughter
Yak vom Frankengold progeny group
Uli von der Bruckneralle (Yak vom Frankengold son)
SG18 Bijou vom Freese Land and SG100 Uli von der Bruckneralle (Yak vom Frankengold sons)
Miro von der Magistrale (Yak vom Frankengold son)
Ghandi von Arlett
Flipp fon Arlett
Karat's Ulk
SG65 Ipps vom Nordlandzwinger (Ghandi von Arlett son)
Ghandi von Arlett daughter
V49 Gildewangen's Jaz Victor (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son)
V49 Gildewangen's Jaz Victor (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son)
VA3 Erasmus van Noort son
V24 Kalli von der Werther-Mühle (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son)
V49 Gildewangen's Jaz Victor (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son)
V24 Kalli von der Werther-Mühle (VA3 Erasmus van Noort son)
VA2 Quantum von Arminius progeny group
Working Classes
SG1 Vegas du Haut Mansard
SG7 Kenzo von der Grafenburg Ost
Working Class females led by VA1 Tabata du Val d'Anzin
Working Class females
Working Class females
Working Class females
The best five females led by VA1 Tabata at the end of the class
Spectators
VA1 Larus von Batu leading the Working Class males
VA3 Erasmus and VA2 Quantum follow
V33 Cafu de Caraby - Yak vom Frankengold son
VA6 Dux de Quatro Flores followed by VA5 Zamp vom Thermodos
Zamp, Quenn, and Nando
Presse
VA6 Dux de Quatro Flores
Zamp, Quenn, and Nando
VA9 Nando vom Gollerweiher followed by VA Karat's Yoker
V3 Bravos vom Steffen Haus and V4 Janos von der Noriswand
Home    ::    Our Stud    ::    Females    ::    Puppies    ::    Older Puppies    ::    Imported Puppies    ::    Available    ::    Gallery    ::    Articles
This website was created by MiracleStudio.ru All rights reserved.
Content Copyright 2008-2009 © Kennels von Lotta. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions